Select County for more information, SHIINE.

 

 
 
Select a county to view the dates, times, programs, and presenters for that county.

Aurora County
Beadle County
Bennett County
Bon Homme County
Brookings County
Brown County
Brule County
Buffalo County
Butte County
Campbell County
Charles Mix County
Clark County
Clay County
Codington County
Corson County
Custer County
Davison County
Day County
Deuel County
Dewey County
Douglas County
Edmunds County

Fall River County
Faulk County
Grant County
Gregory County
Haakon County
Hand County
Hanson County
Harding County
Hughes County
Hutchinson County
Hyde County
Jackson County
Jerauld County
Jones County
Kingsbury County
Lake County
Lawrence County
Lincoln County
Lyman County
Marshall County
McCook County

McPherson County
Meade County
Mellette County
Miner County
Minnehaha County
Moody County
Pennington County
Perkins County
Potter County
Roberts County
Sanborn County
Shannon County
Spink County
Stanley County
Sully County
Todd County
Tripp County
Turner County
Union County
Walworth County
Yankton County
Ziebach County

Spink

West River SHIINE 605-342-8635

Bennett

Bennett County Cooperative Extension Service 202 Main Ave, Courthouse, Martin, SD (605) 685-6972
Department of Social Services Office 404 3rd Ave., Martin, SD (605) 685-6521

Butte

Butte County Cooperative Extension Service 849 5th Ave., Belle Fourche, SD (605) 892-3371
Department of Social Services Office 609 5th Ave., Belle Fourche, SD (605) 892-2731

Custer

Custer County Cooperative Extension Service 447 Crook St., Suite 1, Custer, SD (605) 673-4971
Department of Social Services Office 1164 Mt Rushmore Rd., Custer, SD (605) 673-4347

Fall River

Fall River County Cooperative Extension Service 1031 N. River St., Hot Springs, SD (605) 745-5133


Haakon

Haakon County Cooperative Extension Service 140 S. Howard Ave, Courthouse, Philip, SD (605) 859-2840
Department of Social Services Office 140 S. Howard Ave, Courthouse, Philip, SD (605) 859-2452

Harding

Harding County Cooperative Extension Service 410 Ramsland St., Courthouse, Buffalo, SD (605) 375-3412
Department of Social Services Office 609 5th Ave., Belle Fourche, SD (605) 892-2731

Jackson

Jackson County Cooperative Extension Service 700 Main St., Courthouse, Kadoka, SD (605) 837-2133
Department of Social Services Office 700 Main St., Courthouse, Kadoka, SD (605) 837-2285
Department of Social Services Office Wanblee, SD (605) 685-6526

Jones

Jones County Cooperative Extension Service

310 Main St., Murdo, SD (605) 669-7101
West River SHIINE Office   (605) 342-8635

Lawrence

Lawrence County Cooperative Extension Service, 1230 North Ave. #4, Spearfish, SD (605) 642-6200
Department of Social Services Office 20 Cliff St., Deadwood, SD (605) 578-2402
RSVP Office 1200 University St., Spearfish, SD (605) 642-5198

Meade

Meade County Extension Service 1029 5th St., Sturgis, SD (605) 347-2436
Senior Center 919 2nd St., Sturgis, SD (605) 347-5048
Department of Social Services 2200 W. Main St., Sturgis, SD (605) 347-2588

Mellette 

Mellette County Cooperative Extension Office

South 1st & McKinley, Courthouse, White River, SD (605) 259-3385

Indian Health Services

Rosebud, SD (605) 747-2231 extension 3214 or 3213
Department of Social Services Courthouse, White River, SD (605) 259-3101

Pennington

Pennington County Cooperative Extension Office 601 E. Centre St., Rapid City, SD (605) 394-2188
Canyon Lake Senior Center 2900 Canyon Lake Dr., Rapid City, SD (605) 721-8710
Western SD Community Action Agency 1844 Lombardy Dr. in Rapid City, SD (605) 348-1460
Minneluzahan Senior Center 315 N.4th St in Rapid City, SD (605) 394-1887
Senior Medicare Patrol 2525 W. Main St., Suite 203, Rapid City, SD (605) 342-3494
Department of Social Services 510 N. Campbell, Rapid City, SD (605) 394-2525
Ellsworth Air Force Base Box Elder, SD (605) 385-3259

Perkins

Perkins County Cooperative Extension Office 400 W. Carr,  Courthouse, Bison, SD (605) 244-5622
Department of Social Services Office 11 East 4th St., Lemmon, SD (605) 374-5602

Shannon

Shannon County Cooperative Extension Office

HC 49, Porcupine, SD (605) 867-1304
Department of Social Services Office Planning Center Building, E. Hwy 18, Pine Ridge, SD (605) 867-5861

Todd 

Todd County Cooperative Extension Office

315 Lincoln, Mission, SD (605) 856-4468

Indian Health Services

Rosebud, SD (605) 747-2231 extension 3214 or 3213
Department of Social Services 671 N. Marge Lane, Mission, SD (605) 856-4489

Ziebach

Ziebach County Extension Office

501 S. Main, Dupree, SD (605) 273-4368
Department of Social Services Office Main St., Dupree, SD (605) 365-5175


Central SHIINE 605-224-3212

Aurora 

Aurora County Cooperative Extension Office

Courthouse, Plankinton, SD (605) 942-7754
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Plankinton, SD (605) 942-7150
SHIINE Office   (605) 224-3212

Beadle .

Beadle County Cooperative Extension Office 1110 3rd St. SW,  Huron, SD (605) 353-8436

RSVP Office

290 7th St. SW, Huron, SD (605) 353-8585
Department of Social Services Office 110 3rd St. SW, Suite 200, Huron, SD (605) 353-7112

Brown

Brown County Cooperative Extension Office

1019 1st Ave E., Aberdeen, SD (605) 262-7120

Department of Social Services

422 S. Washington, Aberdeen, SD (605) 626-3160 or (605) 626-3145
RSVP Office 23 6th Ave SW, Suite B, Aberdeen, SD (605) 262-0708

Brule .

Brule County Cooperative Extension Office

300 S Courtland St., Chamberlain, SD (605) 234-4431

Department of Social Services Office

320 Sorenson Dr., Chamberlain, SD (605) 734-4500

Buffalo

Buffalo County Cooperative Extension Office

410 N. Main, Courthouse, Plankinton, SD (605) 942-7754
Department of Social Services 320 Sorensen Dr., Chamberlain, SD (605) 734-4500
IHS 1323 BIA Route 4, Ft. Thompson, SD (605) 245-1507

Campbell

Campbell County Cooperative Extension Office

111 2nd St. NE, Mound City, SD (605) 955-3305

Department of Social Services

920 6th St. W., Mobridge, SD (605) 845-2922

Charles Mix

Charles Mix County Cooperative Extension Office 400 Main St., Lake Andes, SD (605) 487-7666
Department of Social Services Office 3rd and Lake St., Lake Andes, SD (605) 487-7607
Indian Health Services 111 Washington Ave. NW, Wagner, SD (605) 384-3621

Corson

Corson County Cooperative Extension Office 108 1st St. E., Courthouse, McIntosh, SD (605) 273-4368
Department of Social Services Office 185 Main St., McIntosh, SD (605) 273-4513

Davison.

James Valley Community Center

300 W. 1st Ave, Mitchell, SD (605) 995-8048

Davison County Cooperative Extension Office

3200 W. Havens, Mitchell, SD (605) 995-8620
Department of Social Services Office 116 E 11th Ave, Mitchell, SD (605) 995-8000

Dewey

Cheyenne River Extension Office

BIA Education Building, Eagle Butte, SD (605) 964-4955
Dewey County Cooperative Extension Office Courthouse, Timber Lake, SD (605) 865-3652
Department of Social Services Mobridge, SD (605) 845-2922
Department of Social Services Eagle Butte, SD (605) 964-8240

Douglas

Douglas County Cooperative Extension Office Armour, SD (605) 724-2719
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Armour, SD (605) 487-7607
SHIINE Office   (605) 224-3212

Edmunds 

Edmunds County Cooperative Extension Office 210 2nd Ave, Ipswich, SD (605) 426-6971
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Ipswich, SD (605) 626-3160

Faulk 

Faulk County Cooperative Extension Office Courthouse, Faulkton, SD (605) 598-6221
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Faulkton, SD (605) 598-6227

Gregory

Gregory County Cooperative Extension Office

221 E. 8th St, Courthouse, Burke, SD (605) 775-2581
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Burke, SD (605) 775-2683

Hand

Hand County Cooperative Extension Office

415 W. 1st Ave, Courthouse, Miller, SD (605) 853-2738
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Miller, SD (605) 853-3464

Hughes

RSVP Office-Open Enrollment (Nov 15-Dec 31) 800 E. Dakota, Pierre, SD (605) 224-3456
SHIINE Office 800 E. Dakota, Pierre, SD (605) 224-3212
Department of Social Services 912 E. Sioux, Pierre, SD (605) 773-3612

Hyde

Hyde County Cooperative Extension Office 116 W. 1st St., Highmore, SD (605) 852-2515
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Highmore, SD (605) 852-2450

Jerauld

Jerauld County Cooperative Extension Office

205 Wallace Ave. S., Wessington Springs, SD (605) 539-9471
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Wessington Springs, SD (605) 995-8000
James Valley Community Center 300 W. 1st Ave., Mitchell, SD (605) 995-8048

Lyman 

Lyman County Cooperative Extension Office

Courthouse Rd., Kennebec, SD (605) 869-2226
Department of Social Services 320 Sorensen Dr., Chamberlain, SD (605) 734-4500
SHIINE Office   (605) 224-3212

McPherson 

McPherson County Cooperative Extension Office

Highway 10, Leola, SD (605) 439-3331
Department of Social Services   (605) 626-7120

Potter

Potter County Cooperative Extension Office 102 E. Blaine Ave, Gettysburg, SD (605) 765-9414
Department of Social Services   (605) 845-2922

Sanborn

Sanborn County Cooperative Extension Office

302 S. Dumont, Woonsocket, SD (605) 796-4380

Department of Social Services Office

Courthouse, Woonsocket, SD (605) 796-4519
SHIINE Office   (605) 224-3212

Spink

Spink County Cooperative Extension Service 210 E. 7th Ave., Courthouse, Redfield, SD (605) 472-5006
Department of Social Services Office Courthouse, Redfield, SD (605) 472-2230

Stanley

RSVP Office-Open Enrollment (Nov 15 - Dec 31)

800 E Dakota, Pierre, SD (605) 224-3456

SHIINE Office

800 E Dakota, Pierre, SD (605) 224-3212
Department of Social Services 912 E. Sioux Ave, Pierre, SD (605) 773-3612

Sully 

Sully County Cooperative Extension Office

700 Ash Ave., Onida, SD (605) 258-2334
RSVP Office-Open Enrollment (Nov 15 - Dec 31) 800 E. Dakota Ave. in Pierre, SD (605) 224-3456
SHIINE Office 800 E. Dakota Ave. in Pierre, SD (605) 224-3212

Tripp 

Tripp County Cooperative Extension Office

200 E. 3rd St., Winner, SD (605) 842-2858
Department of Social Services Office 649 W. 2nd St., Winner, SD (605) 842-0400

Walworth

Walworth County Cooperative Extension Office

Courthouse, Selby, SD (605) 649-7607
Department of Social Services Office 920 6th St. W., Mobridge, SD (605) 845-2922

East River SHIINE 605-333-3314

Bon Homme

Bon Homme Cooperative Extension Office 103 W. 18th St., Tyndall, SD (605) 589-3531
Department of Social Services Office 103 W. 18th St., Tyndall, SD (605) 589-4219

Brookings 

Brookings County Extension Service

826 32nd Ave, Brookings, SD (605) 696-8280

Brookings Activity Center

320 5th St., Brookings, SD (605) 692-4492
Department of Social Services 1310 Main Ave. South, Suite 101, Brookings, SD (605) 688-4332

Clark

Clark County Cooperative Extension

200 North Commercial St., Clark, SD (605) 532-3681
SHIINE   (605) 333-3314

Clay

Vermillion Senior Center

320 W. Main St., Vermillion, SD (605) 624-8072
Clay County Cooperative Extension Service 515 High St., Vermillion, SD (605) 677-7111
Department of Social Services 114 Market St., Vermillion, SD (605) 677-6800

Codington 

Codington County Cooperative Extension Service

1910 W. Kemp, Watertown, SD (605) 882-6300
Watertown Senior Center   (605) 333-3314
Department of Social Services 2001 9th Ave SW, Watertown, SD (605) 882-5000

Day 

Day County Cooperative Extension Office 711 W. 1st St., Courthouse, Webster, SD (605) 345-9504
RSVP 711 W. 1st St., Courthouse, Webster, SD (605) 345-3741
Department of Social Services 711 W. 1st St., Courthouse, Webster, SD (605) 345-3432

Deuel 

Deuel County Cooperative Extension Office 419 3rd Ave. S., Clear Lake, SD (605) 874-2681
ICAP Office in the Courthouse Courthouse, Clear Lake, SD (605) 874-2062
Public Library 125 3rd Ave South, Clear Lake, SD (605) 874-2013
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Clear Lake, SD (605) 874-2528

Grant

Grant County Cooperative Extension Office

210 E. 5th Ave., Milbank, SD (605) 432-9221
Grant County Courthouse Courthouse, Milbank, SD (605) 432-6532
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Milbank, SD (605) 432-9588

Hanson

Hanson County Extension Office

430 Main St., Alexandria, SD (605) 239-4542
Department of Social Services 116 E 11th St., Mitchell, SD (605) 995-8000

Hutchinson

Hutchinson County Extension Office 140 Euclid, Room 126, Olivet, SD (605) 387-4205
Tripp Good Samaritan Center 300 North Dobson St. Tripp, SD (605) 935-6628
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Olivet, SD (605) 387-4219

Kingsbury

Kingsbury County Cooperative Extension Office

201 2nd St. SE, Courthouse,  DeSmet, SD (605) 854-3851

Department of Social Services

Courthouse, DeSmet, SD (605) 688-4330
Golden Living Center Arlington, SD (605) 983-5796
Robyn Flickinger DeSmet, SD (605) 333-3314
LeRoy and Kathryn Koch Lake Preston, SD (605) 333-3314

Lake 

Lake County Cooperative Extension Office 100 S. Egan Ave., Madison, SD (605) 256-7603
Department of Social Services 223 S. Van Eps Ave., Suite 201, Madison, SD (605) 256-5683

Lincoln

Center for Active Generations 2300 W. 46th St. in Sioux Falls, SD (605) 333-3314
Lincoln County Cooperative Extension Office 200 E. 5th St, Canton, SD (605) 764-2756
Department of Social Services 723 E. 5th St., Suite 3, Canton, SD (605) 764-2756
Lennox Senior Center 519 S. Main St. Lennox, SD (605) 647-2435
Beresford Library 115 S 3rd Ave, Beresford, SD (605) 874-2013

Marshall 

Marshall County Cooperative Extension Office

909 S. Main, Britton, SD (605) 448-5171
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Britton, SD (605) 448-5371
Fun After Fifty Club 615 Main St Britton, SD (605) 448-2542

McCook 

City Finance Office 398 N. Broadway, Marion, SD (605) 648-2722
McCook County Cooperative Extension Office 130 W. Essex, Salem, SD (605) 425-2242
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Salem, SD (605) 425-2271

Miner 

Miner County Cooperative Extension Office Courthouse, Howard, SD (605) 772-4661
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Howard, SD (605) 772-5770

Minnehaha 

Center for Active Generations

2300 W. 46th St., Sioux Falls, SD (605) 333-3314

South Dakota Senior Medicare Patrol

335 N. Main Ave., Suite 300, Sioux Falls, SD (605) 336-2475

Department of Social Services

811 E. 10th St., Sioux Falls, SD (605) 367-5444

Moody 

Moody County Cooperative Extension Office

500 1st Ave. West, Flandreau, SD (605) 997-2469
Department of Social Services 309 N. Prairie St., Suite 2, Flandreau, SD (605) 997-2447

Roberts 

Roberts County Cooperative Extension Office

411 2nd Ave E., Suite 14A, Sisseton, SD (605) 698-4277
Department of Social Services Office CPC Agency, Sisseton, SD (605) 698-7673

Turner

Tuner County Cooperative Extension Office

Courthouse, Parker, SD (605) 297-3112
Department of Social Services Courthouse, Parker, SD (605) 297-3251

Union

Union County Cooperative Extension Office

209 E. Main St., Elk Point, SD (605) 356-2321
Beresford Library 115 S 3rd Ave, Beresford, SD (605) 763-2388
Department of Social Services 106 W. Pleasant, Elk Point, SD (605) 356-3346

Yankton

Yankton Area Senior Center

900 Whiting Dr, Yankton, SD (605) 665-1055

Department of Social Services

3113 Spruce St., Yankton, SD (605) 668-3030